Whitegrove Primary

SWGfL Report Harmful Content

Our Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss Alexandra Butler (Headteacher)

Mr Daniel Green (Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Wendy McGee (SENCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

EYFS teachers

Mr Tom Edwards (EYFS Leader)

Mrs Louise Titley

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs R. Butler (EYFS HLTA), Mrs D. Gaffney, Mrs K. Hodkisson, Mrs A. Pearson, Mrs L. Taylor

LOWER SCHOOL TEAM

Year 1 teachers

Mrs Claire Clinkard (Lower School Leader)

Mrs Chloe Gantzer

Miss Emily Jackson

Year 2 teachers

Miss Nicola Chestnutt

Mrs Michelle Francis

Mrs Sarah Jagra

Year 3 teachers

Miss Alicia Mortimer

Miss Hayley Williams

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs N. Bye, Mrs L. Cloet, Mrs J. Downham, Miss J. Fofanah, Mrs K. Holden, Mrs T. Houten, Miss E. Kelly, Mrs S. Soulsby, Mrs L. Ternent, Mr J. Todd, Mrs A. Van Pletzen

UPPER SCHOOL TEAM

Year 4 teachers

Mrs Lauren Way (Upper School Leader)

Miss Anika Jhanji

Year 5 teachers

Miss Jane Mackie

Miss Julie Parsons

Year 6 teachers

Mrs Rebecca Pass

Miss Joanna Wallace

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs N. Adova, Mrs D. Booth, Mrs A. Croucher, Miss V. Dickson, Mrs G. Dorrington, Mr R. Knight, Mrs  N. Latham, Mrs S. Young

SPECIALIST TEAM

Teachers

Mr Ashley Holden (PE Teacher and subject lead)

Miss Hannah Goodban (Music teacher)

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs P. Murray (Computing HLTA, Cover Support, Library)

SEND TEAM

SENCo

Mrs Wendy McGee (SENCo, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Designated Looked After Children Lead)

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs L. Furzer (Outdoor Learning), Miss K. McCann (SEND Support HLTA), Miss S. Ridgway (SEN KS1 HLTA)

WRAP-AROUND CARE TEAM

Supervisor

Miss Vicky Dickson (Supervisor, Designated Safeguarding Officer)

Playworkers

Mrs J. Downham, Ms K. Hodkisson, Miss E. Kelly, Mr R. Knight, Miss Z. Lawton, Mrs R. Majeed, Miss K. McCann, Mr A. Newton, Miss K. Reid Miss S. Ridgway, Mrs L. Taylor, Mr J. Todd

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs Rachel Clayton (Clerk to Governors)

Mrs Liz de Bell (Governance Admin/Data Protection Officer)

Miss Hayley Devlin (Attendance and Admissions Officer)

Mrs Ali Jenkyn (School Secretary)

Mrs Clare Lawton (School Safety Assistant)

Mrs Aine Manning (School Business Manager)

CATERING TEAM

Catering Manager

Mrs Vicky Evans

Catering Assistants

Miss C. Doel, Mrs R. Lihat, Miss M. Massey

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs S. Bullock, Ms F. Newport (Housekeeper), Mrs M. Stetco

PREMISES TEAM

Site Controller

Mr John Jacobs

Site Support Staff

Miss H. F. Cheung, Mr B. Papps, Mrs A. Rosca, Mrs M. Stetco, Mrs L. Strong